DLF Belaire - Sector 54, Gurgaon

Ultra Luxury Residences

DLF Belaire

Sector 54, Gurgaon 4 BHK

From₹12 Cr

Explore the project
Scroll

DLF Belaire by DLF

RERA registration details on request by DLF

Quick summary

The Ultimate Lifestyle Dlf Belaire Sector 54 Gurgaon - DLF Developer warmly welcomes you to DLF Belaire, a beautiful offering at DLF Phase 5 Sector 54 Gurgaon. Experience a private lifestyle that comes from staying in a premium gated commun… Page last updated .

Location
Sector 54Gurgaon
Price starts at
₹12 CrIndicative
Configuration
4 BHKApartments
Unit sizes
On request
Land area
On request
Towers
On request
Possession
On request
Status
Ready to Move

About DLF Belaire

DLF Belaire is a completed DLF community in Sector 54, DLF Phase 5, just off Golf Course Road in Gurugram. It offers large 4 BHK apartments and penthouses, many overlooking the DLF Golf Course greens, with prices starting around ₹12 Cr. More than 150 families already live here. It suits buyers who want a proven, lived-in Golf Course Road address today rather than a long wait for possession.

Key highlights

  1. 01

    It is a luxury habitat surrounded by sprawling greens with many apartments overlooking the DLF Golf Course greens.

  2. 02

    DLF Golf and Country Club - 2 signature golf courses in close vicinity.

  3. 03

    Interior design of lobbies and clubhouse by Richmond International.

  4. 04

    Home to multinational corporations, quality dining, & shopping avenues.

  5. 05

    16-lane expressway and rapid metro network for quick connectivity.

Amenities

  • Gymnasium
  • Kids Play Area
  • Luxury Clubhouse
  • Multi cuisine fine dining restaurant
  • Professional Maintenance
  • Swimming Pools
  • Tennis Court, Badminton court
  • Vast Landscaped Spaces

8 amenities

Location & connectivity

Sector 54, Gurgaon

DLF BelaireSector 54, Gurgaon

Nearby landmarks

  • Millennium City Centre Metro4.5 km
  • DLF Cyber City6.5 km
  • Medanta – The Medicity7 km
  • Ambience Mall7 km
  • Rajiv Chowk7.5 km
  • Aerocity12.5 km
Get directions

Specifications

  • Air-Conditioned Homes.
  • Imported Marble Flooring & Wooden Flooring in Bedrooms.
  • Loaded Homes with Wooden Flooring, Italian Marble, Fans, AC.
  • Fully Fitted Toilets/Bathrooms.

Advisor's take

Our honest view on DLF Belaire

Belaire is an established DLF address in Sector 54, near the DLF Golf and Country Club, ready to move into and already home to many families. Buyers who want a large 4 BHK on Golf Course Road without construction risk are the natural fit. The trade-off is that you are buying into an existing building, so look at the condition of the flat and the common areas, and at how lifts and services have been maintained. If you are buying resale, check the conveyance deed, transfer charges and any pending dues.

Best suited to: Families wanting a finished 4 BHK on Golf Course Road

What we like

  • Ready to move, families already living there
  • Near the DLF Golf and Country Club
  • Metro about 4.5 km, Cyber City 6.5 km

What to check

  • Check conveyance deed and pending dues
  • Inspect the flat and common areas closely
  • No unit sizes on file: confirm carpet area
Naveen Kumar Naveen KumarDirector, NRI Advisory · Reviewed Oct 2026

Download brochure

Get the official DLF Belaire brochure with floor plans, specifications and the latest price list. Our NRI desk adds notes on which towers, floors and facings hold their value best.

DLF Belaire brochure cover

About DLF

Established
1946
Headquarters
New Delhi

If Gurugram has a founding developer, it's DLF. The company started out in Delhi in 1946 building residential colonies, and later put together the land that became DLF City in old Gurugram, with its Phases, Cyber City and Golf Course Road. Projects like The Camellias and The Aralias set the top end of the city's housin…

Frequently asked questions

Yes. The project is complete, sequential transfers are under way and more than 150 families have already moved in.

DLF Belaire has large 4 BHK apartments along with penthouses. Exact sizes depend on the unit available, so NRIVEST can share current options.

Prices start around ₹12 Cr. Because most sales are resale, the actual price depends on the unit, floor and condition, so ask for the latest availability.

Homes are air-conditioned, with imported Italian marble flooring, wooden flooring in bedrooms, fans, and fully fitted toilets and bathrooms.

Millennium City Centre Metro is about 4.5 km away, DLF Cyber City about 6.5 km and Aerocity about 12.5 km.

Yes. NRIs and OCIs can buy residential property in India under FEMA, paying through NRE, NRO or FCNR accounts or normal banking channels. NRI home loans are also available from major Indian banks if you want to finance part of the purchase.

You may also like

Similar projects near Sector 54

DLF Park Place - Sector 54, Gurgaon
NRI pick

Sector 54, Gurgaon

DLF Park Place

3 BHK, 4 BHK From ₹7.25 Cr
Godrej Astra - Sector 54, Gurgaon
NRI pick

Sector 54, Gurgaon

Godrej Astra

3 BHK, 4 BHK From ₹10.34 Cr
Max Estate 361 - Sector 36A, Gurgaon
NRI pick

Sector 36A, Gurgaon

Max Estate 361

3 BHK, 4 BHK From ₹6.65 Cr
Godrej 101 - Sector 79, Gurgaon
NRI pick

Sector 79, Gurgaon

Godrej 101

2, 3 BHK From ₹1.49 Cr
Godrej Arista - Sector 79, Gurgaon
NRI pick

Sector 79, Gurgaon

Godrej Arista

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK From ₹1.9 Cr